Wednesday, July 16, 2008

Thank You

Thank you For your Email.. we'll get back to u as soon as posible


+k.loon

Monday, July 07, 2008

yokoshi.... malaysia.. gundam related.. haha

fainted while modeling my MG gundam kit...
Bandai should start paying me royalty fee d..
-------------------------------------------------------------

My sis flew back from Japan last saturday (which should arrive at friday... but it delayed)

here's the stuff she brought back for me...


do note the box on top of the big box....

Is the great same gundam i have....!!!

but nvm...

here's a sneak peak of my MG...


more clear and detail pic..

+k.loon

Tuesday, July 01, 2008

lazy long week. (months...)...

My sis at her vacation at japan... so when she come back this week... i'll gonno have anohter few collection to my gundam series collection !! oh yes@!!
------------------------------------------------------------------------



It's been sometime(again....), I've been posting...
kinda have lot's to tell... but no time to blog....

alot have gone by.... changes

but anyway, here goes....

do and buy and deeds i've done this passing weeks or months since i dint blog...
hope its gonna let u guys/readers/nobody, get some idea what happen lah....



a months back i got another SD gunpla that i wanted since i got my strike gundam a few months back... that is the super aero jet engine that could be attach to the back of the back... hehe


this is the back attachment that i want.


sooo cool...

for something that is so small it does require u to buy something that come with a very big box... these, SD gunpla box, is bigger then any average HG gundam box... is almost the size of a simple MG box!! woohoo!!!


the Super "STRIKER WEAPON SYSTEM" for my gundam strike!


as u see the manual, there is lots of editional parts to ur SD strike gundam!! sweet!
there's a sword system, gun system, and a flying aile system


sword and gun system togather


aile(aero), and sword system togather

to be continue after the break.....

back!

it was always this two together...



and now ........


my glorious trio!!! (sorry 4 d blurry pics)

as u can see the aile strike gundam have a stand behind...
this was the stand i bought from ipoh, (keroro shop) a hg gundam stands... as i was not able to find the SD gundam small aero like shape...




now i can place my pride like this glorious post..


so i no need no need to my gundam on a barbecue stick like this...
....
...
..
.
.

.

pain...


hehe... it must hurt alot... sorry..


+k.loon